PDA

View Full Version : Portercable Hoover



DMG777
06-04-2013, 12:59 PM
Hi guys,my portercable Hoover has broken down there is power going to the Hoover but it won't power the machine I can't find anyone in uk that fixes them any ideas?

amestaper
06-04-2013, 05:35 PM
It may be worth your while pinging Belmore a message (http://www.tapingandjointing.com/forum/private.php?do=newpm&u=66). :)

DMG777
06-04-2013, 08:18 PM
Spoke to them already no much they can do thanks anyway

Dillon
06-04-2013, 09:28 PM
Sorry I carnt help I have one too and it needs a new cable but Im buggered if I can see how it strips down, let me know if you find any one to help and i'll do the same.